Szczecin Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra

Principal Conductor
assistant conductor
organizer of artistic work
Oskar Masternak
1st violin/concertmaster/group manager
1st violin/concertmaster
Karolina Hyla-Wybraniec
1st violin/leader
Monika Sawczuk (soloist)
1st violin
Elżbieta Fabiszak-Dąbrowska (solosit)
Olga Rozmus (soloist)
Edyta Wolańska (soloist)
Joanna Wójtowicz (soloist)
Wioletta Borkowska
Dominik Gugała
Joanna Hajkiewicz
Marcin Kieruczenko
Alina Krzyżewska
Anna Majewska
Izabela Milewska
Maciej Musiał
Maria Sosnowska
I skrzypce
Maria Nowak
2nd violin/group manager
Robert Smoliński (soloist)
2nd violin/leader
Anna Muzyk (soloist)
2nd violin
Łukasz Górewicz (soloist)
Diana Miszkiel-Gugała (soloist)
Joanna Bauer
Małgorzata Borowiecka
Robert Cybulski
Anna Czechorowska
Aleksandra Górska
Małgorzata Kazimierczak
Patrycja Justyńska
Joanna Ostaszewska
Magdalena Pajestka
Zoia Piankowska
viola/group manager
Ludmiła Rusin (soloist)
viola/leader
Grzegorz Sadowski (soloist)
viola
Franciszek Malik (soloist)
Magdalena Micke (soloist)
Galina Smolińska (soloist)
Zbigniew Banasiak
Izabela Joniec
Aleksandra Majewska
Wojciech Mazur
altówka
Ewa Kuśnierz
cello/concertmaster
Tomasz Szczęsny
Ihor Chilipik
cello
Klara Świdrów (soloist)
Kazimiera Meisinger (soloist)
Dorota Cieśla
Małgorzata Mozdrzeń-Siemak
Beata Sawrymowicz
Jacek Tomczak
Natalia Wesołowska
Hanna Możejewska
double bass/group manager
Michał Mitschke (soloist)
double bass/leader
Karol Nasiłowski (soloist)
double bass
Paweł Jędrzejewski (soloist)
Michał Bylina
Jan Gottschling
Wojciech Gunia
Robert Możejewski
flute/group manager
Anna Wojnowicz-Drężek (soloist)
flute
Joanna Kowalczyk (soloist)
Filippo del Noce (soloist)
Paweł Majewski (soloist)
Elżbieta Podleśny-Głowacka
oboe/group manager
Piotr Kokosiński (soloist)
oboe
Izabela Kokosińska (soloist)
Katarzyna Rachmaciej (soloist)
Mateusz Żurawski
Grzegorz Święciochowski
clarinet/group manager
Bogusław Jakubowski (soloist)
clarinet
Krzysztof Baturo (soloist)
Krzysztof Krzyżewski (soloist)
Piotr Wybraniec (soloist)
bassoon/group manager
Zbigniew Kania (soloist)
bassoon
Anna Bownik (soloist)
Edyta Moroz (soloist)
horn/group manager
Dawid Kostrzewa (soloist)
horn
Oleksandr Melnychenko (soloist)
Katarzyna Sułkowska (soloist)
Radosław Zamojski (soloist)
Dmitrij Wdowiczenko
trumpet/group manager
Sławomir Kuszwara (soloist)
trumpet
Dawid Głogowski (soloist)
Marcin Olkowski (soloist)
Bogdan Rymaszewski (soloist)
trombone/group manager
Wojciech Bublej (soloist)
trombone
Mateusz Kupski (soloist)
Igor Puszkar (soloist)
tube
Tomasz Zienkowicz (soloist)
percussion/group manager
Dariusz Jagiełło (soloist)
percussion
Jorge Luis Valcarcel Gregorio (soloist)
Jacek Wierzchowski (soloist)
Bogdan Pilak
harp
Barbara Stalmierska (soloist)
keyboard instrument tuner
Paweł Kwiatkowski
June 2022
01JUNwd, 09:00
DONUTA PRZEDSTAWIAKoncert z publicznościądla przedszkoli i klas I-III
01JUNwd, 11:00
DONUTA PRZEDSTAWIAKoncert z publicznościądla przedszkoli i klas I-III
01 JUN, wd, 19:00 - GRAŻYNA ŁOBASZEWSKA - 50 LAT NA SCENIEkoncert zewnętrzny
02 JUN, th, 18:00 - AKADEMIA SZTUKIkoncert zewnętrzny
03JUNfr, 15:00
03JUNfr, 16:00
03JUNfr, 19:00
FILM-HARMONY 2021/2022Lord of the Rings based on TolkienSymphonic concert with the audience
04JUNsa, 09:00
Warsztaty "RANIUTTO"Workshops dla dzieci od 1. do 2. roku życia z opiekunami
04JUNsa, 11:00
WARSZTATY „RANIUTTO”Workshops dla dzieci od 3. do 5. roku życia z opiekunami
04JUNsa, 20:00
05JUNsn, 17:00
Koncerty rodzinne 2021/2022 | Filharmonia Szczecin Online 2021/2022Niebieskie pudełkoFree online premieredla dzieci od 6. roku życia z opiekunami
05JUNsn, 17:00
07JUNtu, 09:00
DONUTA PRZEDSTAWIAKoncert z publicznościądla przedszkoli i klas I-III
07JUNtu, 11:00
DONUTA PRZEDSTAWIAKoncert z publicznościądla przedszkoli i klas I-III
10JUNfr, 15:00
10JUNfr, 16:00
10JUNfr, 19:00
GRANDIOSO 2021/2022Season finale | VAUGHAN WILLIAMSSymphonic concert
11JUNsa, 09:00
Warsztaty "RANIUTTO"Workshops dla dzieci od 1. do 2. roku życia z opiekunami
11JUNsa, 11:00
WARSZTATY „RANIUTTO”Workshops dla dzieci od 3. do 5. roku życia z opiekunami
11JUNsa, 12:00
14 JUN, tu, 20:00 - RED BOXkoncert zewnętrzny
15JUNwd, 10:00
Festiwal Słyszę Dobre Dźwięki 2022Wzór na pamięć - niezapomniana konferencjaConference
16JUNth, 19:00
Festiwal Słyszę Dobre Dźwięki 2022Pamiętnik SzczecinaFree online premiere
16JUNth, 20:00
SOUNDLAB 2021/2022 | SOUNDLAB 2022/2023Ollie Howell | Forest Rising
Event rescheduled to 2022-11-12
Concert with audience
17JUNfr, 16:00
17JUNfr, 19:00
Festiwal Słyszę Dobre Dźwięki 2022Niezapominajka | Przeboje muzyki klasycznejSymphonic concert with the audience
18JUNsa, 11:00
Festiwal Słyszę Dobre Dźwięki 2022Łowcy pamięciRodzinna gra miejska
18JUNsa, 12:00
18JUNsa, 13:00
Festiwal Słyszę Dobre Dźwięki 2022Pan DźwiękFamily performance
19JUNsn, 17:00
Festiwal Słyszę Dobre Dźwięki 2022 | Koncerty rodzinne 2021/2022Gdzie jest memo?Family concertdla dzieci od 6. roku życia z opiekunami
21JUNtu, 17:00
24JUNfr, 21:00
25JUNsa, 12:00
29JUNwd, 19:00
BRILLANTE 2021/2022BREGOVIĆ | Three Letters from SarajevoConcert with the audience
July 2022
01JULfr, 15:00
02JULsa, 12:00
03JULsn, 12:00
05JULtu, 17:00
Gdzie jest memo?Free online premiere
08JULfr, 15:00
09JULsa, 12:00
10JULsn, 12:00
15JULfr, 15:00
16JULsa, 12:00
17JULsn, 12:00
22JULfr, 15:00
23JULsa, 12:00
24JULsn, 12:00
29JULfr, 15:00
30JULsa, 12:00
31JULsn, 12:00
2022
REPERTUAR
COOKIESIn order to make it easier for you to use filharmonia.szczecin.pl, and also for statistical purposes, we use cookies. If you do not block cookies, it means that you agree to use them and store them in your device’s memory. You may manage your cookies by changing the settings of your browser.
Privacy Policy | Privacy policy | I AGREE